HSSD Boerne 2018 Rehearsals & Recitals

Saturday, May 19th at Boerne High School:

Show A – Rehearsal 11-11:45, Recital 4-5

1.       Friday 4:30 Pre 1

2.       Thursday 4:30 Pre-Jazz

3.       Tuesday 3:30 Pre 3

4.       Friday 11 Pre 1-2

5.       Tuesday 5:30 ITBJ

— INTERMISSION —

6.       Friday 10 Pre 1

7.       Thursday 3:30 Level 1 TBJ

8.       Wednesday 10 Pre 2

9.       Wednesday 3:30 BTBJ

10.   XLR8

Show B – Rehearsal 12:15-1, Recital 6-7

1.       XLR8

2.       Wednesday 5:30 Pre 2-3

3.       Thursday 5:30 Level 2 TBJ

4.       Friday 5:30 Pre 3

5.       Monday 10:30 Pre 1

— INTERMISSION —

6.       Monday 5 Ballet III

7.       Tuesday 4:30 BTBJ

8.       Monday 4 Pre 3

9.       Thursday 6:30 Hip Hop 9+

10.   BHS Jazz

Show C – Rehearsal 1:30-2:15, Recital 8-9

1.       XLR8

2.       Monday 7 Hip Hop 12+

3.       Wednesday 4:30 ITBJ

4.       Wednesday 6:30 Ballet II

5.       Tuesday 6:30 Ballet/Jazz I

— INTERMISSION —

6.       Monday 6 Jazz III

7.       Wednesday 11 Homeschool TBJ

8.       Wednesday 7:30 Jazz II

9.       BHS Jazz

HSSD Stone Oak 2018 Rehearsals & Recitals

June 7-9, Reagan High School:

Show A- Reh 6/7, 5-5:45pm, Rec 6/8, 6-7 pm

  1. XLR8 and Prime- OPENER
  2. Fri 10 A- Pre 1-2- Kitty Cat Party
  3. Sat 10:30 C- Pre 3- Rockin’ Robin
  4. Mon 5:30 B- Jazz I- Blame it on the Boogie
  5. Fri 5:30 B- BTBJ- It Don’t Mean a Thing
  6. Sat 9:30 C- Pre 2- You’ve Got a Friend in Me
  7. Wed 6:30-8 B- Adv.Contemporary- Atlas: Body
  8. Tue 4:30 C- Ballet I- A Dream is a Wish…
  9. Thu 5:30 A- Pre 2/3- Mermaid Party
  10. Mon 6:30 B- Level 3 T/B- Tightrope
  11. Sat 10:30 B- ITBJ- Locomotion
  12. Thu 4:30 A- Level 1 TBJ- Runaround Sue
  13. Tue 5:30 C- Jazz I- Welcome to New York
  14. TRIO- Nicest Thing

Show B- Reh 6/7, 7:45-8:30p, Rec 6/8, 8-9 pm

  1. Tue 7-830 A- Adv. Prog/ Choreo- Happy
  2. Mon 730 C- Rhythm Tap- Swing Set
  3. Thu 6:30B- Int. Ballet & 8B- Pointe- Paquita
  4. Tue 7:30 B/C- Lyrical- Rise Up
  5. Wed 7-8:30 A- Adv. Jazz/ Adv. Tech.- Warriors
  6. Thu 7:30 A- Hip Hop 13+- Mi Gente
  7. Mon 8:30 A- Ballet III- La Bayadere
  8. Wed 5:30 A- Jazz III- Groove is in the Heart
  9. Diamond Dancers Officer Line- Atlas: Two
  10. Thu 7:30 C- Int. Lyrical- Hold Back the River
  11. Thu 6:30 C- Ballet II/III- Mandolin Concerto
  12. Wed 8:30 B- Contemporary- Half Light
  13. Sat10:30A- XLR8- Diamonds are a Girl’s BF

Show C- Reh 6/7, 5:45-6:30p, Rec 6/9, 9:30-10:45a

  1. Mon 10 A- Pre 1- Pink is for Little Girls
  2. T5:30B&Thu5:30C- Ballet II- Faust Waltz
  3. Tue 3:30 B- Pre 3- The Glow
  4. Mon 11 A- Pre 2- Beautiful Doll
  5. Wed 4:30 B- Jazz I- You Can’t Hurry Love
  6. Mon 3:30 C- Pre 3- Chinese Nutcracker
  7. Thu 4:30 B- Hip Hop 9+- BAMM!
  8. Tue 6:30 B/C- Jazz II- Vogue
  9. Wed 4:30 C- Pre 2/3- Tiny Tappers
  10. Wed 5:30 B- Level 3 T/B- What You’re Worth
  11. Sat 9:30 B- BTBJ- Curella DeVille
  12. Thu 3:30 A- Pre 3- A, You’re Adorable
  13. Thu 3:30 B- ITBJ- Hit Me Up
  14. Fri 5:30 A- Pre-Lyrical- Flashlight

Show D- Reh 6/7, 6:30-7:45p, Rec 6/9, 11:30a-12:45

  1. XLR8 and Prime- OPENER
  2. Wed 3:30 C- Pre-Jazz- Ride
  3. Sat 9:30 A- Pre 1- My Girl, Buttercup
  4. Tue 4:30 A- Hip Hop 9+- BAMM!
  5. Reilly King- SOLO- If Your Forget Me
  6. Thu 11 A- Pre 2- Pineapple Princess
  7. M5:30A&Th4:30C- Ballet I- Hallelujah
  8. Mon 6:30 C- Musical Theater- Annie
  9. Tue 5:30 A- Level 2 TBJ- Shake it Off
  10. Wed 4:30 A- Level 1 TBJ- At the Hop
  11. Mon 5:30 C- Level 4 Tap- Jump Jive n’ Wail
  12. Wed 10 A- Pre 1- Hey, Daddy
  13. Tue 4:30 B- Pre-Jazz- Shake Your Groove Thing
  14. Sat10:30A- XLR8- Diamonds are a Girl’s BF

Show E- Reh 6/7, 6:30-7:45p, Rec 6/9, 1:30p-2:45

  1. XLR8 and Prime- OPENER
  2. Mon 10 B- Pre 2- It’s My Party
  3. Abby Amaya- SOLO- Shine
  4. Wed 10 B- Pre 1- Cuddly Ducks
  5. Mon 7:30 A- Jazz II- We Found Love
  6. Wed 3:30 A – HH 8-10 *- I Like it
  7. Mon 6:30 A- Ballet II- Giselle
  8. Fri 4:30 A- Pre 2/3- Tiny Tappers
  9. Thu 6:30 A- Hip Hop 11+- B.E.A.T.
  10. Mon 4:30 B- Level 2 TBJ- My Way
  11. Wed 3:30 B- Pre 1-2- Groovy Chicken
  12. Sat10:30A- XLR8- Diamonds are a Girl’s BF

Show F- Reh 6/8, 4:30-5:15p, Rec 6/9, 3:30p-4:45

  1. XLR8 and Prime- OPENER
  2. Mon 4:30 C- ITBJ- Who Says
  3. Tue 3:30 C- BTBJ- I See the Light
  4. Thu 10 A- Pre 1- Be My Little Baby Bumble Bee
  5. Sara Beth- SOLO- The Love that We’ve Made
  6. Fri 6:30-8 A- Ballet/ Jazz- JUMP!
  7. Mon 4:30 A- Pre-Jazz- Crocodile Rock
  8. Mon 3:30 B- BTBJ- Get Your Sparkle On
  9. Thu 3:30 C- Pre 1-2- Kitty Cat Party
  10. Thu 5:30 B- Jazz I- Pon de Replay
  11. Batia Guido- SOLO- But I’m a Good Girl
  12. Tue 3:30 A- ITBJ- Hit Me Up
  13. Wed 5:30 C- BTBJ- What if I Shine
  14. Mon 3:30 A- Level 1 TBJ- Uptown Girl